Announcement

Announcement Module
Collapse
No announcement yet.

buffer pool contention?

Page Title Module
Move Remove Collapse
X
Conversation Detail Module
Collapse
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • buffer pool contention?

    We have a large database(40tb) and buffer pool (128gb), with heavy read/write. During peak hours, we get lockups every 10 minutes or so. The lockup lasts about 10 seconds, and during the lockup all disk activity drops to 0. The mysql processlist shoots up extremely high and all queries look like they are locked. After 10 seconds or so, everything goes back to normal.

    We are running version 5.1.45-51 with Percona SQL Server (GPL), XtraDB 10.2

    The interesting this is during the lock period, show innodb status gives lots of semaphores like this:

    Thread 1251916096 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 28.000 seconds the semaphore:
    S-lock on RW-latch at 0×2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
    a writer (thread id 1265760576) has reserved it in mode exclusive
    number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
    Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
    Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480

    From what i've read I think it's buffer pool contention. Has anyone seen this before?

  • #2
    Hi,

    I would suggest you to post full SHOW INNODB STATUS so it is more clear on what is going on.

    The 28 seconds lock for this lock is also looks very strange... It should not be that long.

    We've done number of result stability fixes since 10.2, if it is possible to upgrade to latest Percona Server it would be good start.

    Comment


    • #3
      During normal operation, innodb status looks like this:


      Type: InnoDB
      Name:
      Status:
      =====================================
      110112 13:02:23 INNODB MONITOR OUTPUT
      =====================================
      Per second averages calculated from the last 4 seconds
      ----------
      BACKGROUND THREAD
      ----------
      srv_master_thread loops: 122784 1_second, 122783 sleeps, 12277 10_second, 44 background, 36 flush
      srv_master_thread log flush and writes: 127976
      ----------
      SEMAPHORES
      ----------
      OS WAIT ARRAY INFO: reservation count 99195233, signal count 172287648
      --Thread 1240467776 has waited at ./include/btr0btr.ic line 53 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2aab12988a88 '&block->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1262299456) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0pcur.c line 266
      Last time write locked in file buf/buf0buf.c line 3116
      --Thread 1288124736 has waited at ./include/btr0btr.ic line 53 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2aab12988a88 '&block->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1262299456) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0pcur.c line 266
      Last time write locked in file buf/buf0buf.c line 3116
      --Thread 1266026816 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1285728576) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1246325056 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1272682816) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1274546496 has waited at ./include/btr0btr.ic line 53 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2aab41121fe8 '&block->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1244195136) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0pcur.c line 266
      Last time write locked in file buf/buf0buf.c line 3116
      --Thread 1247656256 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1285728576) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1272150336 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1272682816) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1247390016 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1272682816) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1284929856 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1272682816) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1245792576 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1272682816) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1246857536 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1272682816) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1280670016 has waited at ./include/btr0btr.ic line 53 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2aab12988a88 '&block->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1262299456) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0pcur.c line 266
      Last time write locked in file buf/buf0buf.c line 3116
      --Thread 1297443136 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1272682816) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1289722176 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1272682816) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1288657216 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1285728576) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1290787136 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1272682816) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1242863936 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1285728576) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1280403776 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1285728576) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      --Thread 1293449536 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
      S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
      a writer (thread id 1285728576) has reserved it in mode exclusive
      number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
      Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
      Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
      Mutex spin waits 1475136893, rounds 3323818972, OS waits 14518111
      RW-shared spins 250171355, OS waits 71103704; RW-excl spins 39439835, OS waits 10333176
      Spin rounds per wait: 2.25 mutex, 10.81 RW-shared, 17.14 RW-excl
      --------
      FILE I/O
      --------
      I/O thread 0 state: waiting for i/o request (insert buffer thread)
      I/O thread 1 state: waiting for i/o request (log thread)
      I/O thread 2 state: waiting for i/o request (read thread)
      I/O thread 3 state: waiting for i/o request (read thread)
      I/O thread 4 state: waiting for i/o request (read thread)
      I/O thread 5 state: waiting for i/o request (read thread)
      I/O thread 6 state: waiting for i/o request (write thread)
      I/O thread 7 state: waiting for i/o request (write thread)
      I/O thread 8 state: waiting for i/o request (write thread)
      I/O thread 9 state: waiting for i/o request (write thread)
      Pending normal aio reads: 0, aio writes: 0,
      ibuf aio reads: 0, log i/o's: 0, sync i/o's: 0
      Pending flushes (fsync) log: 0; buffer pool: 0
      211508516 OS file reads, 51274669 OS file writes, 17225614 OS fsyncs
      32 pending preads, 0 pending pwrites
      1745.06 reads/s, 16965 avg bytes/read, 319.67 writes/s, 113.47 fsyncs/s
      -------------------------------------
      INSERT BUFFER AND ADAPTIVE HASH INDEX
      -------------------------------------
      Ibuf: size 148, free list len 50835, seg size 50984,
      17782120 inserts, 17752797 merged recs, 1058298 merges
      Hash table size 236569709, node heap has 42841 buffer(s)
      222687.58 hash searches/s, 35662.58 non-hash searches/s
      ---
      LOG
      ---
      Log sequence number 44417086624623
      Log flushed up to 44417085824824
      Last checkpoint at 44412724213733
      Max checkpoint age 5944714814
      Checkpoint age target 5758942477
      Modified age 4362410890
      Checkpoint age 4362410890
      0 pending log writes, 0 pending chkp writes
      411312 log i/o's done, 2.25 log i/o's/second
      ----------------------
      BUFFER POOL AND MEMORY
      ----------------------
      Total memory allocated 122572800000; in additional pool allocated 0
      Internal hash tables (constant factor + variable factor)
      Adaptive hash index 2594468824 (1892557672 + 701911152)
      Page hash 118285784
      Dictionary cache 473450504 (473141072 + 309432)
      File system 83536 (82672 + 864)
      Lock system 295774600 (295712888 + 61712)
      Recovery system 0 (0 + 0)
      Threads 409336 (406936 + 2400)
      Dictionary memory allocated 309432
      Buffer pool size 7295999
      Buffer pool size, bytes 119537647616
      Free buffers 0
      Database pages 7253158
      Old database pages 2677415
      Modified db pages 580868
      Pending reads 36
      Pending writes: LRU 0, flush list 0, single page 0
      Pages made young 236643034, not young 0
      1886.28 youngs/s, 0.00 non-youngs/s
      Pages read 215263433, created 13967245, written 73279489
      1809.30 reads/s, 90.98 creates/s, 484.88 writes/s
      Buffer pool hit rate 999 / 1000, young-making rate 1 / 1000 not 0 / 1000
      Pages read ahead 63.48/s, evicted without access 99.23/s
      LRU len: 7253158, unzip_LRU len: 0
      I/O sum[84761]:cur[1043], unzip sum[0]:cur[0]
      --------------
      ROW OPERATIONS
      --------------
      0 queries inside InnoDB, 0 queries in queue
      45 read views open inside InnoDB
      Main thread process no. 24110, id 1204738368, state: sleeping
      Number of rows inserted 470138699, updated 765199423, deleted 31497527, read 296831824893
      3073.98 inserts/s, 5003.50 updates/s, 0.00 deletes/s, 4826798.05 reads/s
      ------------------------
      LATEST DETECTED DEADLOCK
      ------------------------
      110112 13:01:20
      *** (1) TRANSACTION:
      TRANSACTION AF40D26F, ACTIVE 0 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1239669056 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      LOCK WAIT 3 lock struct(s), heap size 1216, 2 row lock(s), undo log entries 1
      MySQL thread id 17066643, query id 5289483501 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands update
      INSERT INTO site_card_freq (sid,day,lid,street,card,num) VALUES (?,DATE(now()),?,?,?,1) ON DUPLICATE KEY UPDATE num=num+1
      *** (1) WAITING FOR THIS LOCK TO BE GRANTED:
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 691643889 n bits 584 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`site_card_freq` trx id AF40D26F lock_mode X locks rec but not gap waiting
      *** (2) TRANSACTION:
      TRANSACTION AF40D260, ACTIVE 0 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1273215296 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      3 lock struct(s), heap size 1216, 3 row lock(s), undo log entries 2
      MySQL thread id 17066615, query id 5289484018 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands update
      INSERT INTO site_card_freq (sid,day,lid,street,card,num) VALUES (?,DATE(now()),?,?,?,1) ON DUPLICATE KEY UPDATE num=num+1
      *** (2) HOLDS THE LOCK(S):
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 691643889 n bits 584 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`site_card_freq` trx id AF40D260 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      *** (2) WAITING FOR THIS LOCK TO BE GRANTED:
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 691643889 n bits 584 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`site_card_freq` trx id AF40D260 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap waiting
      *** WE ROLL BACK TRANSACTION (1)
      ------------
      TRANSACTIONS
      ------------
      Trx id counter AF410E01
      Purge done for trx's n < AF35FED2 undo n < 0
      History list length 253111
      ... truncated...
      UM(bottomline) AS bottomline, SUM(bottomline/IF(stid=0,big,big*2)) AS bbs, UNIX_TIMESTAMP(MAX(day)) AS lastday, currency FROM player_stats INNER JOIN limits USING(lid) INNER JOIN currencies USING(currencyId) INNER JOIN structures USING(stid) INNER JOIN games USING(gid) INNER JOIN players USING(pid) INNER JOIN sites USING(sid) WHERE playerName='hajjpoker' AND siteName='stars' GROUP by small,big,type,gameName,seats,currency
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410D99, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D82, ACTIVE 0 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1263630656 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 4, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073143, query id 5291093699 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT STRAIGHT_JOIN SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(bottomline) AS bottomline, SUM(totalrake) AS totalrake, SUM(vpip) AS vpip, SUM(pfr) AS pfr, SUM(buttonstealfaced) AS buttonstealfaced, SUM(buttonstealdefended) AS buttonstealdefended, SUM(buttonstealreraised) AS buttonstealreraised, SUM(smallblindstealfaced) AS smallblindstealfaced, SUM(smallblindstealdefended) AS smallblindstealdefended, SUM(smallblindstealreraised) AS smallblindstealreraised, SUM(bigblindstealfaced) AS bigblindstealfaced, SUM(bigblindstealdefended) AS bigblindstealdefended, SUM(bigblindstealreraised) AS bigblindstealreraised, SUM
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410D83, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D7B, ACTIVE 0 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1236740416 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073134, query id 5291093614 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sending data
      /* pepperpot */ SELECT STRAIGHT_JOIN SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(IF(tourney=0,bottomline,0)) AS bottomline, SUM(totalrake) AS totalrake, SUM(vpip) AS vpip, SUM(pfr) AS pfr, SUM(buttonstealfaced) AS buttonstealfaced, SUM(buttonstealdefended) AS buttonstealdefended, SUM(buttonstealreraised) AS buttonstealreraised, SUM(smallblindstealfaced) AS smallblindstealfaced, SUM(smallblindstealdefended) AS smallblindstealdefended, SUM(smallblindstealreraised) AS smallblindstealreraised, SUM(bigblindstealfaced) AS bigblindstealfaced, SUM(bigblindstealdefended) AS bigblindstealdefended, SUM(bigblindstealreraise
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410D7C, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D76, ACTIVE 0 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1250318656
      MySQL thread id 17073128, query id 5291093578 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D6D, ACTIVE 0 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1272150336 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      2 lock struct(s), heap size 368, 0 row lock(s), undo log entries 4
      MySQL thread id 17073124, query id 5291094964 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_hand_stats (pid,hid,lid,played_at,numplayers,potsize,wonlost, actualrake ,seat,stack,effectivestacksize,offthebutton,positi ontype_id, playedhand,wonhand,h1,h2,h3,h4,issuited,ispaired,s treetwenta llin,maxstreetseen,didvpip,didpfr,preflopaction_id ,firstpref lopactiontype_id,blindstealaction_id,blindstealres ponse_id,p refloptwobetresponsetype_id,preflopthreebetrespons etype_id,p reflopfourbetresponsetype_id,raiseamountpreflop,ca llamountpr eflop,postamountpreflop,totalraisespreflop,totalca llspreflop ,preflopplayeractiontype_id,sawflopastype_id,sawfl opaspfr,sa wflopvspfr,betorraiseamountflo
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410D6D lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410D6D lock mode IX
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D63, ACTIVE 0 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1246325056 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      2 lock struct(s), heap size 368, 0 row lock(s), undo log entries 26
      MySQL thread id 17073114, query id 5291094958 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_hand_stats (pid,hid,lid,played_at,numplayers,potsize,wonlost, actualrake ,seat,stack,effectivestacksize,offthebutton,positi ontype_id, playedhand,wonhand,h1,h2,h3,h4,issuited,ispaired,s treetwenta llin,maxstreetseen,didvpip,didpfr,preflopaction_id ,firstpref lopactiontype_id,blindstealaction_id,blindstealres ponse_id,p refloptwobetresponsetype_id,preflopthreebetrespons etype_id,p reflopfourbetresponsetype_id,raiseamountpreflop,ca llamountpr eflop,postamountpreflop,totalraisespreflop,totalca llspreflop ,preflopplayeractiontype_id,sawflopastype_id,sawfl opaspfr,sa wflopvspfr,betorraiseamountflo
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410D63 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410D63 lock mode IX
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D5B, ACTIVE 0 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1300638016
      MySQL thread id 17073111, query id 5291096602 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D5A, ACTIVE 0 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1289455936
      MySQL thread id 17073110, query id 5291092455 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D57, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1293183296 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      2 lock struct(s), heap size 368, 0 row lock(s), undo log entries 1
      MySQL thread id 17073107, query id 5291096750 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_hand_stats (pid,hid,lid,played_at,numplayers,potsize,wonlost, actualrake ,seat,stack,effectivestacksize,offthebutton,positi ontype_id, playedhand,wonhand,h1,h2,h3,h4,issuited,ispaired,s treetwenta llin,maxstreetseen,didvpip,didpfr,preflopaction_id ,firstpref lopactiontype_id,blindstealaction_id,blindstealres ponse_id,p refloptwobetresponsetype_id,preflopthreebetrespons etype_id,p reflopfourbetresponsetype_id,raiseamountpreflop,ca llamountpr eflop,postamountpreflop,totalraisespreflop,totalca llspreflop ,preflopplayeractiontype_id,sawflopastype_id,sawfl opaspfr,sa wflopvspfr,betorraiseamountflo
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410D57 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410D57 lock mode IX
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D56, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1275345216 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      35 lock struct(s), heap size 6752, 31 row lock(s), undo log entries 67
      MySQL thread id 17073109, query id 5291096724 i.hands 10.0.0.90 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_vs (pid_player,pid_opponent,hid,wonlost) VALUES (10285052,6863060,12319799430,-10), (10273568,6863060,12319799430,-319), (6863060,10273568,12319799430,319), (6863060,10285052,12319799430,10), (6863060,7815929,12319799430,5), (7815929,6863060,12319799430,-5), (7021160,9138860,12319799431,-420), (4260379,9138860,12319799431,-5), (9138860,7021160,12319799431,420), (9138860,4260379,12319799431,5), (9138860,10285313,12319799431,10), (10285313,9138860,12319799431,-10), (9935493,10091097,12319799432,10), (10091097,9935493,12319799432,-10), (10285510,4428908,12319799433,-5), (101089
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410D56 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410D56 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D56 lock mode IX
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 634019884 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D56 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 603631523 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D56 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 808305882 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D56 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 681512644 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D56 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 603772917 n bits 72 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D56 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 693101936 n bits 72 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D56 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 674266571 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D56 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      TOO LOCKS PRINTED FOR THIS TRX: SUPPRESSING FURTHER PRINTS
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D51, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1266026816 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      31 lock struct(s), heap size 6752, 27 row lock(s), undo log entries 61
      MySQL thread id 17073106, query id 5291096672 i.hands 10.0.0.90 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_vs (pid_player,pid_opponent,hid,wonlost) VALUES (9326657,6104810,12319799425,-75), (5131073,6104810,12319799425,-200), (5241959,6104810,12319799425,-50), (6104810,9326657,12319799425,75), (6104810,5059663,12319799425,75), (6104810,5131073,12319799425,200), (6104810,5241959,12319799425,50), (6104810,4419265,12319799425,25), (5059663,6104810,12319799425,-75), (4419265,6104810,12319799425,-25), (6972665,6411322,12319799426,-100), (4705184,6411322,12319799426,-200), (6411322,6972665,12319799426,100), (6411322,4705184,12319799426,200), (5469034,9450080,12319799427,-100), (9450080
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410D51 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410D51 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D51 lock mode IX
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 473014377 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D51 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 687650984 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D51 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 674320253 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D51 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 678273469 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D51 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 684953134 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D51 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 689759782 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D51 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 488862000 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D51 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      TOO LOCKS PRINTED FOR THIS TRX: SUPPRESSING FURTHER PRINTS
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D4F, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1260169536
      MySQL thread id 17073105, query id 5291094910 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D4A, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1244461376 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      LOCK WAIT 11 lock struct(s), heap size 1216, 8 row lock(s), undo log entries 35
      MySQL thread id 17073104, query id 5291095158 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_stats (pid,day,lid,numplayers,mgroup,hands,bottomline,co uldthreebe t,smallblind1raiserhands) VALUES (5276904,'2011-01-12',833,6,0,1,-2,1,1) ON DUPLICATE KEY UPDATE hands=hands+1,bottomline=bottomline+-2,couldthreebet=couldth reebet+1,smallblind1raiserhands=smallblind1raiserh ands+1
      ------- TRX HAS BEEN WAITING 0 SEC FOR THIS LOCK TO BE GRANTED:
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 571360611 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap waiting
      ------------------
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410D4A lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock mode IX
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 632741128 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 564361990 n bits 72 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 692016930 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 676014800 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 693281790 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 693482092 n bits 72 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 685542377 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D4A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      TOO LOCKS PRINTED FOR THIS TRX: SUPPRESSING FURTHER PRINTS
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D48, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1242863936 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      30 lock struct(s), heap size 3024, 26 row lock(s), undo log entries 66
      MySQL thread id 17073102, query id 5291096033 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_vs (pid_player,pid_opponent,hid,wonlost) VALUES (6512150,10250675,12319799405,-4), (5008467,10250675,12319799405,-4), (10250675,6512150,12319799405,4), (10250675,5008467,12319799405,4), (10250675,10241540,12319799405,12), (10241540,10250675,12319799405,-12), (5292891,4471065,12319799406,-5), (4313781,4471065,12319799406,-10), (4471065,5292891,12319799406,5), (4471065,4313781,12319799406,10), (4362227,9361870,12319799407,-1), (9125038,9361870,12319799407,-2), (4536800,9361870,12319799407,-25), (9361870,4362227,12319799407,1), (9361870,9125038,12319799407,2), (9361870,4536800,
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410D48 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410D48 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D48 lock mode IX
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 585120061 n bits 72 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D48 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 663556077 n bits 72 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D48 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 663452206 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D48 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 800444315 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D48 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 603631545 n bits 72 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D48 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 281582642 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D48 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 571860619 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410D48 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      TOO LOCKS PRINTED FOR THIS TRX: SUPPRESSING FURTHER PRINTS
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D45, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1246857536 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      2 lock struct(s), heap size 368, 0 row lock(s), undo log entries 16
      MySQL thread id 17073101, query id 5291094010 i.hands 10.0.0.90 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_hand_stats (pid,hid,lid,played_at,numplayers,potsize,wonlost, actualrake ,seat,stack,effectivestacksize,offthebutton,positi ontype_id, playedhand,wonhand,h1,h2,h3,h4,issuited,ispaired,s treetwenta llin,maxstreetseen,didvpip,didpfr,preflopaction_id ,firstpref lopactiontype_id,blindstealaction_id,blindstealres ponse_id,p refloptwobetresponsetype_id,preflopthreebetrespons etype_id,p reflopfourbetresponsetype_id,raiseamountpreflop,ca llamountpr eflop,postamountpreflop,totalraisespreflop,totalca llspreflop ,preflopplayeractiontype_id,sawflopastype_id,sawfl opaspfr,sa wflopvspfr,betorraiseamountflo
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410D45 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410D45 lock mode IX
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D27, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1281202496 starting index read
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      , holds adaptive hash latch
      MySQL thread id 17073095, query id 5291091011 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT hand_type, h.sitehandnum, hid FROM special_hands sh INNER JOIN players p USING(pid) INNER JOIN sites s USING(sid) INNER JOIN hand_types ht USING(htid) INNER JOIN hand h USING(hid) WHERE playerName='loetje' AND s.siteName='stars'
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410D28, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410D1D, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1252981056 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073090, query id 5291090710 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(IF(tourney=0,bottomline,0)) AS bottomline, SUM(totalrake) AS totalrake, SUM(vpip) AS vpip, SUM(pfr) AS pfr, SUM(buttonstealfaced) AS buttonstealfaced, SUM(buttonstealdefended) AS buttonstealdefended, SUM(buttonstealreraised) AS buttonstealreraised, SUM(smallblindstealfaced) AS smallblindstealfaced, SUM(smallblindstealdefended) AS smallblindstealdefended, SUM(smallblindstealreraised) AS smallblindstealreraised, SUM(bigblindstealfaced) AS bigblindstealfaced, SUM(bigblindstealdefended) AS bigblindstealdefended, SUM(bigblindstealreraised) AS bigblindstealreraised, S
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410D1E, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CF9, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1285196096
      MySQL thread id 17073074, query id 5291093679 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CDB, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1288657216 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      26 lock struct(s), heap size 3024, 22 row lock(s), undo log entries 70
      MySQL thread id 17073067, query id 5291094155 i.hands 10.0.0.90 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_vs (pid_player,pid_opponent,hid,wonlost) VALUES (7225269,4384652,12319799286,-50), (4384652,9210794,12319799286,50), (4384652,7225269,12319799286,50), (4384652,8810235,12319799286,180), (8810235,4384652,12319799286,-180), (9210794,4384652,12319799286,-50), (4476544,7842351,12319799287,-10), (8595746,7842351,12319799287,-5), (7842351,4476544,12319799287,10), (7842351,8595746,12319799287,5), (10217786,7131353,12319799288,-10), (7131353,10217786,12319799288,10), (7131353,9757415,12319799288,25), (9757415,7131353,12319799288,-25), (10003610,10053979,12319799289,12), (10053979,10
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410CDB lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock mode IX
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CDB, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1288657216 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      26 lock struct(s), heap size 3024, 22 row lock(s), undo log entries 70
      MySQL thread id 17073067, query id 5291094155 i.hands 10.0.0.90 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_vs (pid_player,pid_opponent,hid,wonlost) VALUES (7225269,4384652,12319799286,-50), (4384652,9210794,12319799286,50), (4384652,7225269,12319799286,50), (4384652,8810235,12319799286,180), (8810235,4384652,12319799286,-180), (9210794,4384652,12319799286,-50), (4476544,7842351,12319799287,-10), (8595746,7842351,12319799287,-5), (7842351,4476544,12319799287,10), (7842351,8595746,12319799287,5), (10217786,7131353,12319799288,-10), (7131353,10217786,12319799288,10), (7131353,9757415,12319799288,25), (9757415,7131353,12319799288,-25), (10003610,10053979,12319799289,12), (10053979,10
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410CDB lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock mode IX
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 661945582 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 693142577 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 688694433 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 690851300 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 633314340 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 662227947 n bits 72 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 692186132 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CDB lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      TOO LOCKS PRINTED FOR THIS TRX: SUPPRESSING FURTHER PRINTS
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CCD, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1247656256 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      ROLLING BACK 29 lock struct(s), heap size 3024, 30 row lock(s), undo log entries 71
      MySQL thread id 17073059, query id 5291096845 i.hands 10.0.0.90 hands update
      INSERT INTO collusion (month,lid,pid1,pid2,hands,flops,turns,rivers,show downs,bott omline) VALUES ('2011-01-01', '1205', 6224652, 9227725, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 24) ON DUPLICATE KEY UPDATE hands=hands+1, flops=flops+1, turns=turns+1, rivers=rivers+1, showdowns=showdowns+1, bottomline=bottomline+24
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410CCD lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410CCD lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CCD lock mode IX
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 691861182 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CCD lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 691295749 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CCD lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 665563563 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CCD lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 691320459 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CCD lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 778330176 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CCD lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 691888442 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CCD lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 628649426 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410CCD lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      TOO LOCKS PRINTED FOR THIS TRX: SUPPRESSING FURTHER PRINTS
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CCA, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1239669056 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073060, query id 5291088335 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sorting result
      CALL SESSION_CURRENCY('iman_thug23','stars',DATE_SUB('2 011-01-12' , INTERVAL 7 DAY), '2011-01-12 23:59:59')
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410CCB, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CBE, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1266825536 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 5, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073049, query id 5291087915 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT small,big,stid,type,gameName,seats,SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(totalrake) AS rake, SUM(bottomline) AS bottomline, SUM(bottomline/IF(stid=0,big,big*2)) AS bbs, UNIX_TIMESTAMP(MAX(day)) AS lastday, currency FROM player_stats INNER JOIN limits USING(lid) INNER JOIN currencies USING(currencyId) INNER JOIN structures USING(stid) INNER JOIN games USING(gid) INNER JOIN players USING(pid) INNER JOIN sites USING(sid) WHERE playerName='zergoh777' AND siteName='ipoker' GROUP by small,big,type,gameName,seats,currency
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410CBF, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CB7, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1276143936 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 2, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073041, query id 5291087782 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT STRAIGHT_JOIN playername, day, UNIX_TIMESTAMP(day) AS time, SUM(hands) AS h FROM players p FORCE INDEX(PRIMARY) INNER JOIN player_stats ps USING(pid) WHERE p.playername IN ('Serseminho') AND sid=8 GROUP BY playername, day
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410CB8, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CAA, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1251383616 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 16, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073037, query id 5291087420 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT siteName,siteHandNum,played_at AS date,wonlost,h.hid,card1,card2,cv1.card,cv2.card,c v3.card,cv 4.card,cv5.card,position,potsize,tourney,gameName, small,big, type,size FROM (SELECT hid,wonlost,c1.card AS card1,c2.card AS card2,position,tourney,gameName,small,big,type,IF( numplayers >6,'Full',IF(numplayers>2,'Short','HU')) AS size FROM player_hand_stats phs INNER JOIN players p USING(pid) INNER JOIN pe5_sites s USING(sid) INNER JOIN limits USING(lid) INNER JOIN structures USING(stid) INNER JOIN games USING(gid) INNER JOIN positions USING(positiontype_id) INNER JOIN cardvalues c1 ON(phs.h1=c1.c
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410CAB, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CA8, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1241266496 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073035, query id 5291087391 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(IF(tourney=0,bottomline,0)) AS bottomline, SUM(totalrake) AS totalrake, SUM(vpip) AS vpip, SUM(pfr) AS pfr, SUM(buttonstealfaced) AS buttonstealfaced, SUM(buttonstealdefended) AS buttonstealdefended, SUM(buttonstealreraised) AS buttonstealreraised, SUM(smallblindstealfaced) AS smallblindstealfaced, SUM(smallblindstealdefended) AS smallblindstealdefended, SUM(smallblindstealreraised) AS smallblindstealreraised, SUM(bigblindstealfaced) AS bigblindstealfaced, SUM(bigblindstealdefended) AS bigblindstealdefended, SUM(bigblindstealreraised) AS bigblindstealreraised, S
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410CA9, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410CA6, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1270286656 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 2, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073033, query id 5291087362 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT STRAIGHT_JOIN playername, day, UNIX_TIMESTAMP(day) AS time, SUM(hands) AS h FROM players p FORCE INDEX(PRIMARY) INNER JOIN player_stats ps USING(pid) WHERE p.playername IN ('Serseminho') AND sid=8 GROUP BY playername, day
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410CA7, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410C9A, ACTIVE 1 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1280403776 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      10 lock struct(s), heap size 1216, 6 row lock(s), undo log entries 34
      MySQL thread id 17073025, query id 5291096528 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_vs (pid_player,pid_opponent,hid,wonlost) VALUES (4264137,4762983,12319799241,-100), (4762983,4264137,12319799241,100), (4762983,8549350,12319799241,1950), (8549350,4762983,12319799241,-1950), (4264137,9811611,12319799242,-50), (4342325,9811611,12319799242,-100), (9811611,4342325,12319799242,100), (9811611,4264137,12319799242,50), (4264137,4342325,12319799243,-312.5), (4264137,4762983,12319799243,-312.5), (4342325,4264137,12319799243,312.5), (4762983,4264137,12319799243,312.5), (4342325,4762983,12319799244,50), (4342325,9811611,12319799244,400), (4342325,5200220,12319799244,1
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410C9A lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410C9A lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C9A lock mode IX
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 688232316 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C9A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 731483472 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C9A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 663635842 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C9A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 690903624 n bits 80 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C9A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 691722292 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C9A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 746954124 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C9A lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_vs` trx id AF410C9A lock mode IX
      TOO LOCKS PRINTED FOR THIS TRX: SUPPRESSING FURTHER PRINTS
      ---TRANSACTION AF410C8F, ACTIVE 2 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1295845696
      MySQL thread id 17073008, query id 5291094209 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands
      ---TRANSACTION AF410C89, ACTIVE 2 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1293449536 inserting
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 1
      15 lock struct(s), heap size 3024, 11 row lock(s), undo log entries 39
      MySQL thread id 17073010, query id 5291094162 i.hands2 10.0.0.244 hands update
      INSERT INTO player_vs (pid_player,pid_opponent,hid,wonlost) VALUES (8082056,9606262,12319799211,-25), (9606262,8082056,12319799211,25), (8456139,5208210,12319799212,-2), (7807525,5208210,12319799212,-2), (5208210,8456139,12319799212,2), (5208210,7807525,12319799212,2), (5208210,9792013,12319799212,54), (5208210,5292164,12319799212,53), (5292164,5208210,12319799212,-53), (9792013,5208210,12319799212,-54), (10202211,4377418,12319799213,5), (10202211,10284116,12319799213,2), (4377418,10202211,12319799213,-5), (10284116,10202211,12319799213,-2), (8082056,9606262,12319799214,25), (9606262,8082056,1
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`hand` trx id AF410C89 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_hand_stats` trx id AF410C89 lock mode IX
      TABLE LOCK table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C89 lock mode IX
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 690429122 n bits 72 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C89 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 577910143 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C89 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 661945559 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C89 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 654517989 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C89 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 686666953 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C89 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 686047878 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C89 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      RECORD LOCKS space id 0 page no 571360611 n bits 88 index `PRIMARY` of table `hand_data`.`player_stats` trx id AF410C89 lock_mode X locks rec but not gap
      TOO LOCKS PRINTED FOR THIS TRX: SUPPRESSING FURTHER PRINTS
      ---TRANSACTION AF410C7A, ACTIVE 2 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1261234496 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17073004, query id 5291086361 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(IF(tourney=0,bottomline,0)) AS bottomline, SUM(totalrake) AS totalrake, SUM(vpip) AS vpip, SUM(pfr) AS pfr, SUM(buttonstealfaced) AS buttonstealfaced, SUM(buttonstealdefended) AS buttonstealdefended, SUM(buttonstealreraised) AS buttonstealreraised, SUM(smallblindstealfaced) AS smallblindstealfaced, SUM(smallblindstealdefended) AS smallblindstealdefended, SUM(smallblindstealreraised) AS smallblindstealreraised, SUM(bigblindstealfaced) AS bigblindstealfaced, SUM(bigblindstealdefended) AS bigblindstealdefended, SUM(bigblindstealreraised) AS bigblindstealreraised, S
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410C7B, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410C79, ACTIVE 2 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1250584896 starting index read
      mysql tables in use 16, locked 0
      , holds adaptive hash latch
      MySQL thread id 17073015, query id 5291086260 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT siteName,siteHandNum,played_at AS date,wonlost,h.hid,card1,card2,cv1.card,cv2.card,c v3.card,cv 4.card,cv5.card,position,potsize,tourney,gameName, small,big, type,size FROM (SELECT hid,wonlost,c1.card AS card1,c2.card AS card2,position,tourney,gameName,small,big,type,IF( numplayers >6,'Full',IF(numplayers>2,'Short','HU')) AS size FROM player_hand_stats phs INNER JOIN players p USING(pid) INNER JOIN pe5_sites s USING(sid) INNER JOIN limits USING(lid) INNER JOIN structures USING(stid) INNER JOIN games USING(gid) INNER JOIN positions USING(positiontype_id) INNER JOIN cardvalues c1 ON(phs.h1=c1.c
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410C7A, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410C6C, ACTIVE 2 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1270819136 starting index read
      mysql tables in use 16, locked 0
      , holds adaptive hash latch
      MySQL thread id 17073006, query id 5291086001 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT siteName,siteHandNum,played_at AS date,wonlost,h.hid,card1,card2,cv1.card,cv2.card,c v3.card,cv 4.card,cv5.card,position,potsize,tourney,gameName, small,big, type,size FROM (SELECT hid,wonlost,c1.card AS card1,c2.card AS card2,position,tourney,gameName,small,big,type,IF( numplayers >6,'Full',IF(numplayers>2,'Short','HU')) AS size FROM player_hand_stats phs INNER JOIN players p USING(pid) INNER JOIN pe5_sites s USING(sid) INNER JOIN limits USING(lid) INNER JOIN structures USING(stid) INNER JOIN games USING(gid) INNER JOIN positions USING(positiontype_id) INNER JOIN cardvalues c1 ON(phs.h1=c1.c
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410C6D, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410C56, ACTIVE 2 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1290254656 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072999, query id 5291085595 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(IF(tourney=0,bottomline,0)) AS bottomline, SUM(totalrake) AS totalrake, SUM(vpip) AS vpip, SUM(pfr) AS pfr, SUM(buttonstealfaced) AS buttonstealfaced, SUM(buttonstealdefended) AS buttonstealdefended, SUM(buttonstealreraised) AS buttonstealreraised, SUM(smallblindstealfaced) AS smallblindstealfaced, SUM(smallblindstealdefended) AS smallblindstealdefended, SUM(smallblindstealreraised) AS smallblindstealreraised, SUM(bigblindstealfaced) AS bigblindstealfaced, SUM(bigblindstealdefended) AS bigblindstealdefended, SUM(bigblindstealreraised) AS bigblindstealreraised, S
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410C57, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410C3A, ACTIVE 2 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1288390976 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 5, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072979, query id 5291084584 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT small,big,stid,type,gameName,seats,SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(totalrake) AS rake, SUM(bottomline) AS bottomline, SUM(bottomline/IF(stid=0,big,big*2)) AS bbs, UNIX_TIMESTAMP(MAX(day)) AS lastday, currency FROM player_stats INNER JOIN limits USING(lid) INNER JOIN currencies USING(currencyId) INNER JOIN structures USING(stid) INNER JOIN games USING(gid) INNER JOIN players USING(pid) INNER JOIN sites USING(sid) WHERE playerName='faraon777' AND siteName='stars' GROUP by small,big,type,gameName,seats,currency
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410C3B, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410BA6, ACTIVE 2 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1258838336 starting index read
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      , holds adaptive hash latch
      MySQL thread id 17072922, query id 5291080141 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT hand_type, h.sitehandnum, hid FROM special_hands sh INNER JOIN players p USING(pid) INNER JOIN sites s USING(sid) INNER JOIN hand_types ht USING(htid) INNER JOIN hand h USING(hid) WHERE playerName='loetje' AND s.siteName='stars'
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410BA7, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410B9D, ACTIVE 2 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1247922496 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072918, query id 5291079842 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(IF(tourney=0,bottomline,0)) AS bottomline, SUM(totalrake) AS totalrake, SUM(vpip) AS vpip, SUM(pfr) AS pfr, SUM(buttonstealfaced) AS buttonstealfaced, SUM(buttonstealdefended) AS buttonstealdefended, SUM(buttonstealreraised) AS buttonstealreraised, SUM(smallblindstealfaced) AS smallblindstealfaced, SUM(smallblindstealdefended) AS smallblindstealdefended, SUM(smallblindstealreraised) AS smallblindstealreraised, SUM(bigblindstealfaced) AS bigblindstealfaced, SUM(bigblindstealdefended) AS bigblindstealdefended, SUM(bigblindstealreraised) AS bigblindstealreraised, S
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410B9E, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410AD4, ACTIVE 3 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1298508096 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 4, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072826, query id 5291073421 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT playername, hands, wonlost FROM (SELECT p2.playername, COUNT(*) AS hands, SUM(pv.wonlost) AS wonlost FROM player_vs pv INNER JOIN players p1 ON(pv.pid_player=p1.pid) INNER JOIN players p2 ON(pv.pid_opponent=p2.pid) INNER JOIN sites s ON(p1.sid=s.sid) WHERE p1.playername='durrrr' AND s.sitename='fulltilt' GROUP BY playername) AS alldata WHERE wonlost<>0
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410AD5, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410A5E, ACTIVE 3 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1248454976 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 5, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072778, query id 5291070017 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT small,big,stid,type,gameName,seats,SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(IF(currency = 'USD',totalrake,IF(currency = 'EUR',totalrake*1.295,IF(currency = 'GBP',totalrake*1.559,totalrake)))) AS rake, SUM(IF(currency = 'USD',bottomline,IF(currency = 'EUR',bottomline*1.295,IF(currency = 'GBP',bottomline*1.559,bottomline)))) AS bottomline, SUM(bottomline/IF(stid=0,big,big*2)) AS bbs, UNIX_TIMESTAMP(MAX(day)) AS lastday, currency FROM player_stats INNER JOIN limits USING(lid) INNER JOIN currencies USING(currencyId) INNER JOIN structures USING(stid) INNER JOIN games USING(gid) INNER JOIN players USING(pid)
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410A5F, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410939, ACTIVE 4 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1278273856 starting index read
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      , holds adaptive hash latch
      MySQL thread id 17072647, query id 5291062332 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT hand_type, h.sitehandnum, hid FROM special_hands sh INNER JOIN players p USING(pid) INNER JOIN sites s USING(sid) INNER JOIN hand_types ht USING(htid) INNER JOIN hand h USING(hid) WHERE playerName='ipatov2010' AND s.siteName='party'
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF41093A, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF4108BD, ACTIVE 5 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1282799936 starting index read
      mysql tables in use 10, locked 0
      , holds adaptive hash latch
      MySQL thread id 17072591, query id 5291058394 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT hid,sitehandnum,tablename,phs.played_at,wonlost,ph s.potsize, position,card1.card AS hole1, card2.card AS hole2,card3.card AS hole3, card4.card AS hole4,currency FROM player_hand_stats phs INNER JOIN hand USING(hid) INNER JOIN tables USING(tid) INNER JOIN limits l ON(phs.lid=l.lid) INNER JOIN currencies USING(currencyId) INNER JOIN players p USING(pid) INNER JOIN sites s ON(p.sid=s.sid) INNER JOIN positions USING(positiontype_id) LEFT JOIN cardvalues card1 ON(card1.cid=h1) LEFT JOIN cardvalues card2 ON(card2.cid=h2) LEFT JOIN cardvalues card3 ON(card3.cid=h3) LEFT JOIN cardvalues card4 ON
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF4108BE, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF41089D, ACTIVE 5 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1240467776 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 4, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072572, query id 5291057325 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT playername, hands, wonlost FROM (SELECT p2.playername, COUNT(*) AS hands, SUM(pv.wonlost) AS wonlost FROM player_vs pv INNER JOIN players p1 ON(pv.pid_player=p1.pid) INNER JOIN players p2 ON(pv.pid_opponent=p2.pid) INNER JOIN sites s ON(p1.sid=s.sid) WHERE p1.playername='lagking218' AND s.sitename='stars' GROUP BY playername) AS alldata WHERE wonlost<>0
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF41089E, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410898, ACTIVE 5 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1254312256 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072571, query id 5291053092 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT SUM(hands) AS hands, SUM(IF(tourney=0,bottomline,0)) AS bottomline, SUM(totalrake) AS totalrake, SUM(vpip) AS vpip, SUM(pfr) AS pfr, SUM(buttonstealfaced) AS buttonstealfaced, SUM(buttonstealdefended) AS buttonstealdefended, SUM(buttonstealreraised) AS buttonstealreraised, SUM(smallblindstealfaced) AS smallblindstealfaced, SUM(smallblindstealdefended) AS smallblindstealdefended, SUM(smallblindstealreraised) AS smallblindstealreraised, SUM(bigblindstealfaced) AS bigblindstealfaced, SUM(bigblindstealdefended) AS bigblindstealdefended, SUM(bigblindstealreraised) AS bigblindstealreraised, S
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410899, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410837, ACTIVE 5 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1270552896 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 6, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072530, query id 5290961819 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT playername, siteName, SUM(bottomline) AS b, SUM(hands) AS h, countryId, countryName FROM player_stats ts USE INDEX(day) INNER JOIN players USING(pid) LEFT JOIN countries USING(countryId) INNER JOIN sites USING(sid) INNER JOIN limits USING(lid) INNER JOIN games USING(gid) WHERE day=DATE(now()) AND countryId IN(24) AND big>=1000 AND tourney=0 GROUP BY playername,siteName
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410838, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF41081B, ACTIVE 5 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1280670016 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 4, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072513, query id 5290961207 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT playername, hands, wonlost FROM (SELECT p2.playername, COUNT(*) AS hands, SUM(pv.wonlost) AS wonlost FROM player_vs pv INNER JOIN players p1 ON(pv.pid_player=p1.pid) INNER JOIN players p2 ON(pv.pid_opponent=p2.pid) INNER JOIN sites s ON(p1.sid=s.sid) WHERE p1.playername='lagking218' AND s.sitename='stars' GROUP BY playername) AS alldata WHERE wonlost<>0
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF41081C, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF410651, ACTIVE 7 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1238604096 starting index read
      mysql tables in use 3, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17072347, query id 5290946102 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT uncompress(hand_text),phs.played_at FROM player_hand_stats phs INNER JOIN hand USING(hid) INNER JOIN limits l ON(phs.lid=l.lid) INNER JOIN players p USING(pid) INNER JOIN sites s ON(p.sid=s.sid) WHERE playername='gogol\'s nose' AND siteName='stars' AND phs.played_at>='1294843539' AND phs.played_at<='1294855439' AND gid=1 AND small=200 AND big=400 AND tourney=0 AND stid=1 AND seats=6
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF410652, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40F54C, ACTIVE 26 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1254046016 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17070459, query id 5290321442 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sorting result
      CALL SESSION_CURRENCY('kohbbnajbto','stars',DATE_SUB('2 011-01-12' , INTERVAL 7 DAY), '2011-01-12 23:59:59')
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF40F54D, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40F53A, ACTIVE 28 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1255110976 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17070443, query id 5290321357 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sorting result
      CALL SESSION_CURRENCY('aftershock21','stars',DATE_SUB(' 2011-01-12 ', INTERVAL 7 DAY), '2011-01-12 23:59:59')
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF40F53B, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40CE01, ACTIVE 67 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1238071616 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17066273, query id 5289408420 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sorting result
      CALL SESSION_CURRENCY('xiaoliu777','stars',DATE_SUB('20 11-01-12', INTERVAL 7 DAY), '2011-01-12 23:59:59')
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF40CE02, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40CD3D, ACTIVE 68 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1269487936 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17066185, query id 5289402628 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sorting result
      CALL SESSION_CURRENCY('xiaoliu777','stars',DATE_SUB('20 11-01-12', INTERVAL 7 DAY), '2011-01-12 23:59:59')
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF40CD3E, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40CD30, ACTIVE 68 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1286793536 starting index read
      mysql tables in use 14, locked 0
      , holds adaptive hash latch
      MySQL thread id 17066179, query id 5289402394 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Sending data
      SELECT sitehandnum, tablename, ad.hid, ad.played_at, wonlost, ad.potsize, position, card1, card2, card3, card4, flop, turn, river, showdown, wonshowdown, currency FROM (SELECT pv.hid,phs1.played_at,pv.wonlost,phs1.potsize,posi tion,c1.ca rd AS card1, c2.card AS card2, c3.card AS card3, c4.card AS card4, IF(phs1.maxstreetseen>=2 AND phs2.maxstreetseen>=2,1,0) AS flop, IF(phs1.maxstreetseen>=3 AND phs2.maxstreetseen>=3,1,0) AS turn, IF(phs1.maxstreetseen>=4 AND phs2.maxstreetseen>=4,1,0) AS river, IF(phs1.maxstreetseen=5 AND phs2.maxstreetseen=5,1,0) AS showdown, IF(phs1.maxstreetseen=5 AND phs2.m
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF40CD31, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40C8F1, ACTIVE 72 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1263896896 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17065726, query id 5289089035 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Sorting result
      CALL SESSION_CURRENCY('ivanildo','stars',DATE_SUB('2011-01-12', INTERVAL 7 DAY), '2011-01-12 23:59:59')
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF40C8F2, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40C8CD, ACTIVE 73 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1259637056 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 1, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17065714, query id 5289088062 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Sorting result
      CALL SESSION_CURRENCY('ivanildo','stars',DATE_SUB('2011-01-12', INTERVAL 7 DAY), '2011-01-12 23:59:59')
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF40C8CE, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40B916, ACTIVE 89 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1244195136 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 4, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17064069, query id 5288616718 i.gatekeeper3 10.0.0.228 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT playername, hands, wonlost FROM (SELECT p2.playername, COUNT(*) AS hands, SUM(pv.wonlost) AS wonlost FROM player_vs pv INNER JOIN players p1 ON(pv.pid_player=p1.pid) INNER JOIN players p2 ON(pv.pid_opponent=p2.pid) INNER JOIN sites s ON(p1.sid=s.sid) WHERE p1.playername='chiren80' AND s.sitename='stars' GROUP BY playername) AS alldata WHERE wonlost<>0
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF40B917, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40B899, ACTIVE 89 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1274546496 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 4, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17064031, query id 5288611480 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.0.247 unpriv_hands Copying to tmp table
      SELECT playername, hands, wonlost FROM (SELECT p2.playername, COUNT(*) AS hands, SUM(pv.wonlost) AS wonlost FROM player_vs pv INNER JOIN players p1 ON(pv.pid_player=p1.pid) INNER JOIN players p2 ON(pv.pid_opponent=p2.pid) INNER JOIN sites s ON(p1.sid=s.sid) WHERE p1.playername='chiren80' AND s.sitename='stars' GROUP BY playername) AS alldata WHERE wonlost<>0
      Trx read view will not see trx with id >= AF40B89A, sees < AF35FED1
      ---TRANSACTION AF40B2D3, ACTIVE 94 sec, process no 24110, OS thread id 1262033216 fetching rows
      mysql tables in use 16, locked 0
      MySQL thread id 17063434, query id 5288388657 i.gatekeeper2 10.0.

      Comment


      • #4
        During the locked period, it looks like this:



        Type: InnoDB
        Name:
        Status:
        =====================================
        110112 13:04:40 INNODB MONITOR OUTPUT
        =====================================
        Per second averages calculated from the last 15 seconds
        ----------
        BACKGROUND THREAD
        ----------
        srv_master_thread loops: 122847 1_second, 122847 sleeps, 12283 10_second, 44 background, 36 flush
        srv_master_thread log flush and writes: 128046
        ----------
        SEMAPHORES
        ----------
        OS WAIT ARRAY INFO: reservation count 99292221, signal count 172411355
        --Thread 1243396416 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1488 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1271085376 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1239136576 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1288390976 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1256175936 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1256708416 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1245260096 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1259903296 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1251117376 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 5.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1240467776 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 5.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1251916096 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 480 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        X-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1257507136 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1265760576 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 10.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1284397376 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1279605056 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1258039616 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 5.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1247656256 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1272682816 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1274812736 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1274546496 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1300638016 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1268156736 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1243928896 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 8.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1258305856 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1291585856 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 480 for 7.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1250584896 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1255909696 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1282799936 has waited at buf/buf0lru.c line 168 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1256974656 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1240201536 has waited at fsp/fsp0fsp.c line 3035 for 6.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        X-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abe1c0 '&space->latch'
        a writer (thread id 1247123776) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffff00000
        Last time read locked in file not yet reserved line 0
        Last time write locked in file fsp/fsp0fsp.c line 2884
        --Thread 1264429376 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1286527296 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 7.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1243662656 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1249786176 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1204738368 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1263896896 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1260702016 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1288923456 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1268689216 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1271351616 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1298508096 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1283598656 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1295579456 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1271617856 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1267624256 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1296910656 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1238604096 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1270552896 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1244461376 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1269221696 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1276676416 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1274014016 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1266825536 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1240734016 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1262033216 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1265494336 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 6.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1239402816 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1278273856 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1282001216 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1238870336 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1267358016 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 6.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1292650816 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 6.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1299040576 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 6.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1296644416 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1238071616 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 5.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1258838336 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1237539136 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 6.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1297176896 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1267091776 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1261766976 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1282533696 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1242065216 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1246325056 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1246857536 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1247390016 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 5.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac8443bd940 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1291585856) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 6, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffffffffa
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1276942656 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 2766 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1284663616 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1272949056 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1289455936 has waited at fsp/fsp0fsp.c line 3035 for 5.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        X-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abe1c0 '&space->latch'
        a writer (thread id 1247123776) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffff00000
        Last time read locked in file not yet reserved line 0
        Last time write locked in file fsp/fsp0fsp.c line 2884
        --Thread 1249519936 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1293715776 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1270286656 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 1949 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        X-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1250851136 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1248188736 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1275611456 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1279338816 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1263630656 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1259637056 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1276143936 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 5.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1290787136 has waited at page/page0page.c line 221 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        X-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1241000256 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1258572096 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1242863936 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1246058816 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1252182336 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 5.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1251383616 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1293449536 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1281468736 has waited at buf/buf0lru.c line 168 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1244195136 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1262565696 has waited at buf/buf0lru.c line 168 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1262299456 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1260968256 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1250318656 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1252448576 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 12.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1290254656 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1287059776 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1278007616 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1238337856 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1273215296 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1263098176 has waited at buf/buf0lru.c line 168 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1264961856 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1280403776 has waited at buf/buf0lru.c line 168 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1252981056 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1287592256 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 5.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1292118336 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 11.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1299573056 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1254046016 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 3066 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1254312256 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1289189696 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1268955456 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1382 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1244727616 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1248454976 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1283332416 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 722 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1295845696 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1266559296 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1273747776 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1260169536 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1236740416 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1237006656 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1254578496 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1248721216 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1275078976 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1266026816 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1270819136 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1279871296 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1275345216 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1287858496 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1286261056 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1280137536 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1288657216 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1287326016 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 10.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843e8e770 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1240201536) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1288124736 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1257773376 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1244993856 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1264163136 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1272150336 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1284929856 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 10.000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1278540096 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1289722176 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1277475136 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1293982016 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1237805376 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 553 for 3.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        X-lock on RW-latch at 0x2aab3de2ac48 '&block->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1247123776) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0pcur.c line 266
        Last time write locked in file ./include/btr0btr.ic line 53
        --Thread 1283066176 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1246591296 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1277741376 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1261234496 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 553 for 3.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        X-lock on RW-latch at 0x2aaaead39948 '&block->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1247123776) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffff00000
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0pcur.c line 266
        Last time write locked in file ./include/btr0btr.ic line 53
        --Thread 1271884096 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1276410176 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1268422976 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1245792576 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1295313216 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1284131136 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1249253696 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1280670016 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1298241856 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1254844736 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 553 for 3.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        X-lock on RW-latch at 0x2aaaead39948 '&block->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1247123776) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: fffffffffff00000
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0pcur.c line 266
        Last time write locked in file ./include/btr0btr.ic line 53
        --Thread 1255377216 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1281734976 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1281202496 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1247123776 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1562 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1294248256 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 1949 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        X-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1247922496 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1251649856 has waited at btr/btr0sea.c line 1037 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1243130176 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1272416576 has waited at buf/buf0lru.c line 168 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1241266496 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1286793536 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1297709376 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1293183296 has waited at btr/btr0cur.c line 487 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac843c7de00 '&new_index->lock'
        a writer (thread id 1289455936) has reserved it in mode exclusive
        number of readers 0, waiters flag 1, lock_word: 0
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 487
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 480
        --Thread 1292917056 has waited at buf/buf0buf.c line 1650 for 0.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        Mutex at 0xde2d00 '&LRU_list_mutex', lock var 1
        waiters flag 1
        --Thread 1285728576 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1239669056 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1285994816 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mode wait exclusive
        number of readers 1, waiters flag 1, lock_word: ffffffffffffffff
        Last time read locked in file btr/btr0sea.c line 1382
        Last time write locked in file btr/btr0cur.c line 1949
        --Thread 1285196096 has waited at row/row0sel.c line 3549 for 1.0000 seconds the semaphore:
        S-lock on RW-latch at 0x2ac7b2abb5e0 '&btr_search_latch'
        a writer (thread id 1243396416) has reserved it in mo

        Comment


        • #5
          You have many threads inside innodb kernel you may wish to play with innodb_thread_concurrency.
          The lock which is show on contention is an index lock - you can reduce contention if you can find a way to partition table

          Comment


          • #6
            Currently innodb_thread_concurrency is set to 0 (unlimited). Would limiting that help with the index lock?

            Partitioning would require me to recreate the table and re-insert data correct? If so, that's probably not an option.

            Comment


            • #7
              Partitioning can be done via ALTER TABLE but in the sense yes it recreates the table.
              You can try setting lower innodb_thread_concurrency to reduce internal contention. Sometimes you get 100+ threads in innodb kernel which is just too many.

              Comment


              • #8
                Some of the tables have many billions of records so an alter is probably out of the question. Would would be a good suggested value for innodb_thread_concurrency? I've tried changing this variable dynamically before and it ended up in queries getting stuck that never end, even after killing them, and we were forced to do a kill -9 on mysql (scary!). So I would probably do a clean shutdown, adjust variable, then start mysql back up.

                Comment


                • #9
                  In your case you might be IO bound. I would set it to number of your hard drives but no more than 16 to begin with. I think it is safe to increase innodb_thread_concurrency but decreasing it or chaginging it from zero can be a problem

                  Comment


                  • #10
                    Thanks Peter.

                    We have 36 hard drives, but i'll start from 16 and see what happens. BTW, what's the best way to see how many threads are currently running?

                    Comment


                    • #11
                      0 queries inside InnoDB, 0 queries in queue
                      110 read views open inside InnoDB

                      If you enable innodb_thread_concurrency you will see how many threads are inside and how many are in queue. If you do not have long transactions but rather complex queries the number of read views should be close to that.

                      Comment

                      Working...
                      X